Our DPOs

                                                     

 
Omer Saeed Malik PSP
Oct 2016 - To date
  Muhammad Saleem PSP
July 2016 - To Oct-2016
     
 

Ghazi Muhammad Salahuddin PPM/PSP
March 2016 - To July 2016
  Sadiq Ali Dogar PSP
Jul 2013 - To March 2016
     
     

Sharik Kamal Siddiqui PSP
Apr 2013 - Jul 2013

 

Shakir Hussain Dawar PSP
Oct 2012 - Apr 2013

     

Ali Nasir Rizvi PSP
    Nov 2010 - Oct 2012

 

Akhtar Omer Hayat Laleka PSP
May 2009 - Nov 2010

     
Asher Hameed PSP
Jun 2008 - May 2009
 

Malik Tasaddaq Hayat Awan
Jun 2006 - Jun 2008

     
Muhammad Mukhtar Khan Tikka
May 2004 - Jun 2006
 

Javed Hussain Shah (QPM-PPM)
Mar 2002 - May 2004

     

Superintendents of Police

     
Dr. Jamil Ahmad PPM PSP
Sep 2000

Rana Muhammad Aslam Khan
March 1998

Abdul Khaliq Khan PSP
July 1997 
     
Rana Muhammad Iqbal Khan PSP 
Dec 1995
Tasaddique Hussain PSP
Dec 1994
Asif Nawaz PSP (PSP)
April 1994
     
Ghalib Ali Bandesha
    Aug 1993
Muhammad Riaz Chaudhry PSP
July 1993 
Saud Aziz PSP
Feb 1993
     
Sardar Saeed Gull Khan
Aug 1990 
Ch. Mubarik Ali Athar PSP
March 1989 
Abdul Wasay Rana
June 1988
     
Muhammad Wasim PSP
May 1985 
Sultan Ali Mehmood PSP
March 1983

Malik Muhammad Habib Khan
Jan 1981

     
Muhammad Azhar PSP
May 1979
Farid Nawaz PSP
Sep 1978

Sultan Mehmood Baluch
Nov 1977

     
  Muhammad Arsal Januja
July 1976